E. Barba, J. A. Gil-Delgado, Seasonal Variation in Nestling Diet of the Great Tit Parus major in Orange Groves in Eastern Spain, Ornis Scandinavica (Scandinavian Journal of Ornithology), Vol. 21, No. 4 (Dec., 1990), pp. 296-298
No takes yet. Share an insight, caveat, or question.
Barba et al. (1990) studied this question.
Synapse has enriched 5 related papers. Consider them for comparative context: